[ASIAN GAMES 2018] Men's Tournament, Day 4 — Japan's Match Will Decide China's Fate
[ASIAN GAMES 2018] Men’s Tournament, Day 4 — Japan’s Match Will Decide China’s Fate
August 28, 2018
Women's Youth World Championships, Belgrade, Day 2 — Match Reports
Women’s Youth World Championships, Belgrade, Day 2 — Match Reports
August 29, 2018
Show all

Veterans of Water Polo — Day 3 of 2018 European Masters Championships, Slovenia

Veterans of Water Polo — Day 3 of 2018 European Masters Championships, Slovenia

Day Three results of the 2018 European Masters Championships in Kranj, Slovenia are here. Check them out!

Day Three (28th August) Results

Playground 1

(M45+) 09:00 Veteran 70 Split19
WC Somovi3
(M45+) 10:00 Imperial Sport12
BVSC Heavy Tools7
(M45+) 11:00 Dubrovacki Veterani18
Helsingfors Sismall5
(M45+) 12:00 VKVKE Kosice4
Uerdingen-Masters5
(M70+) 14:00 SV Poseidon Hamburg6
ASD Bogliasco 19513

(M60+) 16:00 Europa Sporting Roma4
HZC de Robben7
(M60+) 17:00 Nuoto 2000 Napoli14
Veterani Triglav1
(M40+) 18:00 OSC KFT3
SD Kranj 756

Playground 2

(W30+) 09:00 BSC Kling9
Russia2
(W30+) 10:00 City of Sheffield3
Sis Roma12
(W30+) 11:00 ETV Hamburg3
ASD Argentario Nuoto10
(W35+) 12:00 SG Wasserball Essen6
English Roses WPC7
(M45+) 14:00 Helsingfors Sismall9
Old Boys3

(M55+) 15:00 C.D. Larraina3
SV Cannstatt7
(M50+) 16:00 Ukranian Veterans12
Stara Sava6
(M50+) 17:00 Happy Hippos10
Europa Sporting Roma8
(M50+) 18:00 Old Boys3
BVSC Heavy Tools8

Playground 3

(M30+) 09:00 VVK Stari As7
WC Somovi9
(M30+) 10:00 Neptuc VSC3
VAC Senso-Media5
(M30+) 11:00 BVSC Heavy Tools9
Partizan Belgrade3
(M35+) 12:00 Bull’s Blood11
C.D. Larraina3
(M35+) 14:00 Real Canoe9
Jadran Veterani11

(M65+) 15:00 ASD Bogliasco 19515
SV Canstatt4
(M40+) 16:00 Oazis Hungary10
VK Magla 19755
(M40+) 17:00 Europa Sporting Roma13
WC Somovi3
(M65+) 18:00 Dusseldorfer 18987
KVP H2O Piestany2

Day Two (27th August) Results

Playground 1

(W30+) 09:00 ASD Argentario Nuoto13
Rose Buds WPC3
(W30+) 10:00 City of Sheffield1
Russia10
(W30+) 11:00 SIS Roma3
BSC Kling10
(W35+) 12:00 SG Wasserball Essen6
Stepp Praha8
(M55+) 14:00 Dynamo Masters13
Uerdingen-Masters2

(M55+) 15:00 Dynamo Kyiv4
SundayBoys6
(M50+) 16:00 Ukranian Veterans7
BVSC Heavy Tools3
(M60+) 17:00 Veterani Triglav2
HZC de Robben17
(M40+) 18:00 SD Kranj 7514
SK Decin5

Playground 2

(M30+) 09:00 Partizan Belgrade0
Uerdingen-Masters7
(M30+) 10:00 VAC Senso-Media11
VVK Stari As4
(M30+) 11:00 Neptun VSC11
WC Somovi3
(M35+) 12:00 ESE Masters5
Bull’s Blood7
(M35+) 14:00 Jadran Veterani7
C.D. Larraina3

(M50+) 15:00 Happy Hippos13
Old Boys3
(M40+) 16:00 WC Somovi3
Oazis Hungary13
(M40+) 17:00 Europa Sporting Roma5
VVK Magla 19756
(M50+) 18:00 Stara Sava2
Europa Sporting Roma6

Playground 3

(W45+) 09:00 Real Canoe4
Imperial Sport9
(W45+) 10:00 BVSC Heavy Tools12
Budai LTD2
(W45+) 11:00 YBL Octopus10
VKVKE Kosice2
(W45+) 12:00 Helsingfors Sismall7
Uerdingen-Masters6
(M70+) 14:00 ASD Bogliasco 19514
SV Canstatt6

(M60+) 15:00 Nuoto 2000 Napoli9
SV Canstatt4
(M65+) 17:00 SV Canstatt0
KVP H20 Piestany3
(M65+) 18:00 Kalev Tallinn6
ASD Bogliasco 19511

Day One (26th August) Results

Playground 1

(M30+) 09:00 BVSC Heavy Tools8
Uerdingen Masters WPC2
(M30+) 10:00 VAC Senso Media4
Somovi4
(M30+) 11:00 Neptun VSC4
CWK Stari AS4
(M35+) 12:00 ESE Masters5
Jadran Veterani9
(M35+) 14:00 Real Canoe NC Madrid6
Campos de Deportes Larraina6

(M40+) 15:00 OSC KFT13
SK Decin3
(M40+) 16:00 Somovi3
VVK Magla 197512
(M40+) 17:00 Europa Sporting Roma6
SCV Cannstatt3
(M60+) 18:00 Europa Sporting Roma8
Oazis12

Playground 2

(M45+) 09:00 Real Canoe NC Madrid6
Budai Ltd.3
(M45+) 10:00 Veteran 70 Split9
BVSC Heavy Tools3
(M45+) 11:00 YBL Octopus13
Helsingfors Simsallskap2
(M45+) 12:00 ESE Masters5
Dubrovacki Veterani13
(M70+) 14:00 SV Poseidon Hamburg3
SV Canstatt5

(M60+) 15:00 Nuoto 2000 Napoli5
HSC de Robben7
(M60+) 16:00 Europa Sporting Roma6
SV Canstatt3
(M65+) 17:00 SC Kalev Talinn4
KVP H2O Piestany3
(M65+) 18:00 SV Dusseldorf 18985
SV Canstatt2

Playground 3

(W30+) 09:00 City of Sheffield3
Budakalaszi SC12
(W30+) 10:00 SIS Roma9
Russia 30+8
(W30+) 11:00 ETV Hamburg6
Rose Buds Masters WPC4
(W34/45+) 12:00 English Roses WPC 3
Stepp Prague8
(M55+) 14:00 Helsingfors Simsallskap3
SV Canstatt7

(M55+) 15:00 Campos de Deportes Larraina6
Old Boys Stepp Prague2
(M50+) 16:00 Ukrainian Veterans9
Europe Sporting Roma4
(M50+) 17:00 PZVK Stara Sava10
Old Boys Stepp Prague4
(M50+) 18:00 Happy Hippos Budapest9
BVSC Heavy Tools2

To keep up with water polo news from around the globe, follow us on Twitter and Facebook.

Leave a Reply